Ugochi Onuoha is a Nigerian Afropop singer, and songwriter signed to PG Record Entertainment in 2019.

Background Information

Name: Ugochi Onuoha

Stage Name: Guchi

Music Genre: Afropop, & Dance-hall

Born: November 25, 1997

State: Imo State

Nationality: Nigeria

Years Active: 2018 – To date

Guchi – Latest Songs & Album, Lifestyle

Gucci began singing at the tender age of seven while in the church choir and she was signed under PG Records Entertainment.

She came to the limelight for her single “Addicted”, “Closer” and “American Love” Etc, which was well received by music lovers, and critics alike.

~ Gucci’s Gallery